Boys Varsity Track, Girls Varsity Track · Gaucho Meet Information


Below you can find the schedule of events for the Gaucho Track and Field Invitational. You can also find which athlete is competing in each event. Go Owls!

FIELD EVENTS –11:00AM 

11:00 – Discus – Boys Discus – Upper discus cage area.  No warm-ups after 11:00

11:30    Girls Shot Put – the main ring   No warm-up after 11:30

12:00 pm Long Jump – Boys– North Pit

Long Jump – Girls   South Pit

12:00 pm High Jump – Girls followed by boys (starting height to accommodate jumpers)

12:00 pm Pole Vault Girls – Starting Height to accommodate jumpers

Pole Vault Boys – after girls (starting height to accommodate jumpers)

1:00pm– Girls Discus – upper cage area after boys

Boys Shot – main field.

Triple Jump – Boys and Girls   After completion of LJ

RUNNING EVENTS: 12:00 PM  

12:00 – Rolling schedule

4 X 800 Relay=Girls

4 X 800 Relay-Boys

100 Meter Hurdles-Girls

110 Meter Hurdles – Boys

100m Dash – Girls

100m Dash – Boys

1600m Run – Girls

1600m Run – Boys

4 X 100 Relay Girls

4 X 100 Relay-Boys

400m Dash – Girls

400m Dash – Boys

300 Hurdles – Girls

300 Hurdles – Boys

800m Run – Girls

800m Run – Boys

200 Meter Dash – Girls

200 Meter Dash – Boys

3200 Meter Run – Girls

3200 Meter Run – Boys

4 X 400 – Girls

4 X 400 – Boys

Mens
Abdur Abdul-Malik – 9
V 100 Meters 12.80
V-A6 4×100 Relay 46.50
V Triple Jump 34′ 4.5

Clinton Barney – 12
V 100 Meters
V-A3 4×100 Relay 46.50
V 200 Meters
V-A5 4×400 Relay 3:40.00

Tanell Brown – 9
V-A2 4×100 Relay 46.50
V 200 Meters
V-A3 4×400 Relay 3:40.00

Isiah Elder – 11
V-A6 4×800 Relay 9:00.00
V 400 Meters

Jagger Guerena – 10
V 1600 Meters 5:41.53
V 3200 Meters 13:03.31

Jasmond Howard – 12
V 110m Hurdles 18.96
V 300m Hurdles 44.40

Chris Martinez – 11
V-A1 4×100 Relay 46.50
V 400 Meters 55.91
V-A1 4×400 Relay 3:40.00
V Discus 93′ 5

Ivan Martinez – 10
V 1600 Meters 5:40.00

Alejandro Montano – 11
V-A1 4×800 Relay 9:00.00
V 800 Meters 2:15.97
V-A6 4×400 Relay 3:40.00

Armando Moya – 11
V Shot Put 36′ 6.5

Jesus Murillo – 11
V Shot Put 31′ 7.5
V Discus 98′ 10

Tyler Oldham – 11
V-A4 4×800 Relay 9:00.00
V 400 Meters 54.76
V-A4 4×400 Relay 3:40.00

Tre Osborne – 10
V High Jump

Colby Phillip – 10
V Pole Vault

Kenni Rayo Catalan – 11
V-A3 4×800 Relay 9:00.00
V 1600 Meters 5:35.00

Ricky Rios – 10
V 3200 Meters 13:00.00

Daniel Rodriguez – 10
V-A5 4×800 Relay 9:00.00
V 800 Meters 2:24.92

Sufyan Sharif – 11
V 110m Hurdles 19.50
V-A5 4×100 Relay 46.50

Tayshawn Steward – 11
V-A2 4×800 Relay 9:00.00
V 800 Meters 2:20.98
V-A2 4×400 Relay 3:40.00

Alejandro Vasquez – 10
V Long Jump 17′ 4

Eriyon Ward – 11
V Long Jump 16′ 8

Ramello Wilson – 12
V-A4 4×100 Relay 46.50
V 200 Meters
V High Jump 5′ 0

Daquarius Wright – 11
V Shot Put 35′ 9.5
V Discus 83′ 11

Womens
Neveah Cole – 9
V 100 Meters 13.59
V-A1 4×100 Relay 53.50
V 200 Meters 27.75
V-A1 4×400 Relay

Gilary Cruz – 12
V 100m Hurdles 21.22
V 300m Hurdles 1:00.36

Sophia Dunne – 11
V Shot Put 28′ 7.25
V Discus 75′ 7.5

Aliya Franklin – 9
V-A4 4×800 Relay 11:30.00
V-A2 4×100 Relay 53.50
V 400 Meters

Jaida Haskins – 11
V Shot Put 24′ 3.75
V Discus 61′ 11

Mary Hughes – 9
V-A1 4×800 Relay 11:30.00
V 400 Meters 1:15.32
V-A5 4×400 Relay

Rachel Johnson – 11
V-A2 4×800 Relay 11:30.00
V-A6 4×400 Relay
V Long Jump

Samantha Lopez – 9
V 100m Hurdles 21.32
V Pole Vault
V Long Jump 11′ 5

Grace Mia – 12
V 100 Meters 14.21
V-A3 4×100 Relay 53.50
V-A3 4×400 Relay

Karina Montes De Oca – 11
V 300m Hurdles 59.93
V Pole Vault

Cairra Page-Stevens – 12
V Shot Put
V Discus

Riley Roberts – 10
V-A6 4×100 Relay 53.50
V 400 Meters 1:01.06
V 200 Meters 26.23
V-A2 4×400 Relay

Isabella Rosales – 9
V-A5 4×800 Relay 11:30.00
V 800 Meters 3:19.00

Stephanie Rosales – 9
V-A6 4×800 Relay 11:30.00
V 800 Meters 3:17.00

Tyya Skaggs – 10
V 100 Meters 14.15
V-A4 4×100 Relay 53.50
V 200 Meters 29.76

Natalie Steinman – 11
V Pole Vault
V Long Jump 13′ 6

Zalma Torres – 10
V-A3 4×800 Relay 11:30.00
V-A5 4×100 Relay 53.50
V 800 Meters 2:36.50
V-A4 4×400 Relay